Lady Shri Ram College for Women Cut Off 2019, Delhi University 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4rth Cut off List updated

Lady Shri Ram College for Women Cut off 2018. Delhi University 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4rth Cut off List updated can check this article. Delhi University Cut Off marks 2018 for Lady Shri Ram College for Women is given here.

Lady Shri Ram College for Women, Delhi is inviting aspirants for (BA, BSC, and BCOM) Under Graduate Course admission for new academic session 2018-2019. Applicants who filled up the online form for Lady Shri Ram College, Delhi Arts, Science, and Commerce Admission Form 2018-2019.They can check Cut List and Merit List on Lady Shri Ram College for Women official website very soon.

How to check Lady Shri Ram College Arts, Science, Commerce cut off 2018

  • Candidates can visit the official website of Lady Shri Ram College.
  • After you select appropriate link of BA, BSC, BCOM (Arts, Science, and Commerce) Cut off and Merit List
  • Enter your information like as Name, Name of School/College, Branch Name, and Password.
  • Click on submit button.
  • Save and print your Merit List Copy
  • Because at the time of College Admission require your Merit Number.

Lady Shri Ram College for Women Cut Offs 2018

Qualified aspirants can finish the procedure on getting the course of decision. Get Delhi University cut off 2018 for Lady Shri Ram College for Women Round 1, 2, 3 and 4th round.

About Lady Shri Ram College of Delhi University.

Lady Shri Ram College is ranked as No. 1 college for Arts and Commerce. This college is a constituted learning institute for women providing education and academics knowledge in Humanities, Social Science and Commerce.

The Lady Shri Ram College of Delhi University offers admissions under following Departments.

  • B.A. (H): Economics, English, Hindi, History, Philosophy, Political Science, Sanskrit, Sociology, Psychology
  • B.Com. (H)
  • B.A. Programme
  • BSc. (H): Mathematics, Statistics
  • B.El.Ed
  • Postgraduate Diploma in Conflict Transformation and Peace-building (CTPB)
  • Journalism and Mass Communication (H)

First Cut Off List 2018 for Lady Shri Ram College

DU First Cut Offs for Lady Shri Ram College will be published here in June 2018

Sr. No. Courses General  OBC SC ST PwD Kashmiri Migrant
1. B.Com. (Hons.) 97.0096.7594.0092.7588.0095.75
2. B.A. (Hons.) Economics 97.0096.5095.7593.0088.0096.00
3. B.A. (Hons.) English 97.7597.5097.0097.0092.0097.00
4. B.A. (Hons.) Hindi 84.0083.0082.0082.0077.5082.00
5. B.A. (Hons.) History 96.0095.0094.0094.0088.0095.00
6. B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics 96.0096.0093.0093.0088.0095.00
7. B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics 96.2595.5092.5092.0088.0095.25
8. B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy 92.0091.0091.0091.0088.0091.50
9. B.A. (Hons.) Political Science 97.2596.0095.5095.5088.5096.00
10. B.A. (Hons.) Psychology 97.0097.5096.0096.0089.0097.50
11. B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit 65.5064.0063.5063.0063.5064.00
12 B.A. (Hons.) Sociology 96.5096.0095.5095.5088.0095.50
13. B.A. (Hons.) Journalism 97.0097.5096.0095.0089.0097.00
14. B.A. Programme 96.5094.5093.5092.5088.0093.50

Second Cut Off List 2018 for Lady Shri Ram College

Candidates selected for different courses in First Cut off will fill up few seats and to give admissions in remaining seats in remaining colleges, Delhi University for Lady Shri Ram college will upload Lady Shri Ram College Second Cut Off List 2018. Given below is the previous year cut off second so this data can be used to expect 2018 Second Cut off for Lady Shri Ram College.

Sr. No. Courses General  OBC SC ST PwD Kashmiri Migrant
1. B.Com. (Hons.) 97.0096.5095.0090.0088.5096.00
2. B.A. (Hons.) Economics 97.5096.5095.7593.0088.5096.75
3. B.A. (Hons.) English 98.5097.7597.7597.5092.2597.50
4. B.A. (Hons.) Hindi 84.5083.5082.5082.0078.0080.00
5. B.A. (Hons.) History 96.2594.0093.5094.0088.2594.50
6. B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics 96.2595.7593.5092.5088.2595.25
7. B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics 97.2597.0092.0091.5088.5095.00
8. B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy 91.5092.0091.5091.0088.5091.00
9. B.A. (Hons.) Political Science 97.7596.7595.7595.7588.5096.50
10. B.A. (Hons.) Psychology 98.7597.2596.7596.7589.0097.00
11. B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit 65.5064.5063.5063.0063.0062.00
12 B.A. (Hons.) Sociology 96.5095.5095.0095.5088.0095.50
13. B.A. (Hons.) Journalism 98.2597.5096.0096.0089.0097.25
14. B.A. Programme 94.5092.0093.5091.5089.5093.50


Third Cut Off List 2018 for Lady Shri Ram College

Sr. No. Courses General  OBC SC ST PwD Kashmiri Migrant
1. B.Com. (Hons.) 97.2596.0095.5093.5089.0096.25
2. B.A. (Hons.) Economics 97.7596.0096.5094.5088.5096.00
3. B.A.(Hons.) English 98.2597.0097.0097.2592.5097.50
4. B.A.(Hons.) Hindi 84.5083.5082.2582.0080.0082.50
5. B.A.(Hons.) History 96.7594.5094.0094.0087.7595.00
6. B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics 96.5095.7594.5093.5088.5095.50
7. B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics 97.2596.5093.0093.5087.0095.50
8. B.A.(Hons.) Philosophy 92.5091.5091.0091.0088.0091.50
9. B.A.(Hons.) Political Science 97.7596.5095.7595.7588.5096.50
10. B.A.(Hons.) Psychology 98.7597.5096.7596.5089.0097.75
11. B.A.(Hons.) Sanskrit 65.5064.5063.5063.5063.0064.25
12 B.A.(Hons.) Sociology 96.5096.5095.2595.7588.0095.50
13. B.A.(Hons.) Journalism 98.0097.5096.5096.5089.0097.00
14. B.A. Programme 95.7593.0092.0092.5088.0094.00

 

Fourth Cut Off List 2018 for Lady Shri Ram College

Sr. No. Courses General  OBC SC ST PwD Kashmiri Migrant
1. B.Com. (Hons.) 97.5097.2595.2593.5088.5096.75
2. B.A.(Hons.) Economics 98.0096.0095.2594.5088.5096.25
3. B.A.(Hons.) English 98.5097.0097.5097.0092.0097.50
4. B.A.(Hons.) Hindi 84.0083.5082.2582.5078.5082.50
5. B.A.(Hons.) History 97.5096.0095.5095.5088.5095.50
6. B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics 96.5096.0094.0093.0088.0095.50
7. B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics 96.7596.5094.0093.0088.5095.25
8. B.A.(Hons.) Philosophy 92.7591.5091.5091.5088.0091.50
9. B.A.(Hons.) Political Science 98.5096.5096.5096.5089.5096.50
10. B.A.(Hons.) Psychology 98.75  97.7596.5096.5089.0097.50
11. B.A.(Hons.) Sanskrit 65.0064.5063.0063.0063.5064.00
12 B.A.(Hons.) Sociology 96.2596.0095.0095.5088.0095.25
13. B.A.(Hons.) Journalism 98.0097.0096.0096.0089.0097.00
14. B.A. Programme 95.5094.0093.0092.0089.0094.50

For more details related to cut off marks of colleges, visit www.examcraze.in.

DU UPDATES 2018

DU College Wise Cut off 2018

DU B.El.Ed Cut Off 2019

Aditi Mahavidyalaya College Cut off List 2018

DU M.A Psychology Admission 2018-19

Leave a Comment